Break.Com - Info break.com

break.com receives about 63,500 unique visitors and 227,330 (3.58 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $1,862.93/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $1,170,768.19. According to Alexa Traffic Rank break.com is ranked number 7,309 in the world and 0.0127% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Chesterfield, MO, 63017, United States and links to network IP address 216.69.227.89.
SEMrush
SEMrush

How popular is break.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
63,500
Monthly Unique Visitors:
1,905,000
Daily Pageviews:
227,330 (3.58 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
7,309 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0127% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic
majestic
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 48.4%56.5%2573
India 5.7%3.0%8219
Canada 5.0%7.0%2323
Germany 3.8%2.8%7420
United Kingdom 3.3%2.9%6606
China 2.1%2.3%22820
Australia 2.0%1.9%4195
France 1.6%2.1%11503
Japan 1.3%1.3%29324
Netherlands 1.2%1.6%4601
Switzerland 1.1%1.5%2429
Indonesia 1.1%0.5%7450
Belgium 1.0%1.1%3966
Austria 1.0%0.8%3672
Sweden 1.0%1.0%3718
Russian Federation 0.9%0.4%29052
Spain 0.9%0.4%18624
Portugal 0.8%1.5%2633
Norway 0.7%1.1%3260
Italy 0.7%0.2%27369
Poland 0.7%0.7%12507
Denmark 0.7%0.7%2919
Turkey 0.6%0.4%12499
Brazil 0.6%0.2%29499
Malaysia 0.6%0.2%6998
South Africa 0.6%0.5%7179
Bangladesh 0.5%0.2%4588
Egypt 0.5%0.3%8529
Mexico 0.5%0.2%19589

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
break.com
95.05%97.61%3.60
media5.break.com
2.38%0.68%1.0
media1.break.com
2.22%0.92%1.4
sites.break.com
0.62%0.41%2.3
media11.break.com
0.30%0.12%1.4
remel.break.com
0.16%0.12%3
OTHER
0%0.14%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush break.com
Domain:
  break.com
Rank:
  2,940
Organic Keywords:
  636,468
Organic Traffic:
  805,613
Organic Cost:
  $1,830,002.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  76
Page Authority:
  62
MozRank:
  6

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
6,634
Total Backlinks:
  621,057
Follow Links:
  541,071
Nofollow Links:
  79,986
Referring Domains:
  17,080
Referring IPs:
  16,626

How socially engaged is break.com?

Facebook:
  205,330
Google +:
  1,542,546
Linkedin:
  1,016
Stumbles:
  16,386
Buffer:
  305
Pins:
  1

How much break.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$1,862.93
Monthly Revenue:
$55,887.90
Yearly Revenue:
$679,969.45
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 128,441$1,473.22
Canada 15,913$111.55
United Kingdom 6,593$41.07
Australia 4,319$32.52
Germany 6,365$30.74
France 4,774$22.44
Switzerland 3,410$20.70
Netherlands 3,637$18.51
China 5,229$16.16
Norway 2,501$13.25
Belgium 2,501$12.33
Sweden 2,273$12.09
India 6,820$10.91
Japan 2,955$9.46
Portugal 3,410$7.43
Denmark 1,591$6.11
Austria 1,819$5.91
South Africa 1,137$5.01
Poland 1,591$2.88
Russian Federation 909$1.85
Italy 455$1.59
Indonesia 1,137$1.40
Malaysia 455$1.38
Spain 909$1.01
Turkey 909$0.99
Brazil 455$0.80
Bangladesh 455$0.61
Egypt 682$0.55
Mexico 455$0.44

How much money do break.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$344.72
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$10,341.71
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$125,824.13
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
40,044
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
1,201,325
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
14,616,126
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 23,119$265.18
Canada 3,978$27.89
Germany 1,846$8.92
United Kingdom 1,055$6.57
Australia 864$6.50
Switzerland 614$3.73
Sweden 637$3.39
Netherlands 618$3.15
India 1,910$3.06
Norway 500$2.65
France 525$2.47
China 680$2.10
Portugal 716$1.56
Austria 473$1.54
Denmark 398$1.53
Belgium 300$1.48
Poland 525$0.95
Indonesia 659$0.81
Japan 89$0.28
Italy 77$0.27
Spain 173$0.19
Russian Federation 55$0.11
Malaysia 36$0.11
South Africa 23$0.10
Turkey 64$0.07
Brazil 27$0.05
Mexico 41$0.04
Egypt 34$0.03
Bangladesh 9$0.01

How much is break.com worth?

Website Value:
$1,170,768.19

Where is break.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
216.69.227.89
ASN:
AS3561 
ISP:
Savvis 
Server Location:
Chesterfield
MO
63017
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 216.69.227.89

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does break.com load?

Average Load Time:
(1146 ms) 72 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 1 blocking script resources and 2 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

http://pubportal.brkmd.com/tms/hblt7de216dbf02f5a15a728a72006d788d1.js
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://www.break.com/Content/break/BUILD/css/app.css
https://fonts.googleapis.com/css?family=Kanit:100,100i,200,200i,300,300i,400,400i,500,500i,600,600i,700,700i,800,800i,900,900i|Open+Sans:300,300i,400,400i,600,600i,700,700i,800,800i|Material+Icons

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://www.break.com/Assets/img/logo-defy-media.png (expiration not specified)
http://www.break.com/Content/break/BUILD/app.js (expiration not specified)
http://www.break.com/Content/break/BUILD/common.js (expiration not specified)
http://www.break.com/Content/break/BUILD/css/app.css (expiration not specified)
http://www.break.com/Content/break/BUILD/modules.js (expiration not specified)
http://www.break.com/Content/break/img/icons/icon-app-break.png (expiration not specified)
http://www.break.com/Content/break/img/logos/logo-break.svg (expiration not specified)
https://api.branch.io/v1/event (expiration not specified)
https://api.branch.io/v1/open (expiration not specified)
https://api.branch.io/v1/profile (expiration not specified)
https://cdn.branch.io/branch-latest.min.js (expiration not specified)
https://www.googletagmanager.com/gtm.js?id=GTM-TVDFLWV (15 minutes)
https://www.googletagservices.com/tag/js/gpt.js (15 minutes)
http://connect.facebook.net/en_US/sdk.js (20 minutes)
https://connect.facebook.net/en_US/fbevents.js (20 minutes)
https://connect.facebook.net/signals/config/1872391319670220?v=2.7.9 (20 minutes)
http://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/osd.js (60 minutes)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)
http://js.moatads.com/defymediadfp932287539743/moatad.js (8.2 hours)

Prioritize visible content

Your page requires additional network round trips to render the above-the-fold content. For best performance, reduce the amount of HTML needed to render above-the-fold content.

The entire HTML response was not sufficient to render the above-the-fold content. This usually indicates that additional resources, loaded after HTML parsing, were required to render above-the-fold content. Prioritize visible content that is needed for rendering above-the-fold by including it directly in the HTML response.

Only about 35% of the final above-the-fold content could be rendered with the full HTML response .

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 51.2KiB (46% reduction).

Compressing and resizing http://www.break.com/Content/break/img/icons/icon-app-break.png could save 22.8KiB (88% reduction).
Compressing and resizing http://media1.break.com/dnet/media/2016/8/26/avatar_4395061.jpg?568 could save 14.9KiB (95% reduction).
Compressing http://media1.break.com/dnet/media/2016/9/7/avatar_4397275.jpg?157 could save 5.2KiB (63% reduction).
Compressing https://cdn.atlassbx.com/FB/11227201379042/SLY_MirandaLambert_Listen_Now_320x50.jpg could save 2.7KiB (27% reduction).
Compressing http://media11.break.com/dnet/media/160/105/3105160/40-funny-tweets-from-mikefosseydefault1-1_498x280.jpg?compression=60 could save 1.6KiB (11% reduction).
Compressing http://media11.break.com/dnet/media/956/104/3104956/25-funny-tweets-from-andylevydefault1-1_498x280.jpg?compression=60 could save 1.5KiB (11% reduction).
Compressing http://media11.break.com/dnet/media/109/105/3105109/these-tinder-pick-up-lines-are-hilarious-nightmare-fueldefault1-1_498x280.jpg?compression=60 could save 1.4KiB (11% reduction).
Compressing http://media11.break.com/dnet/media/900/104/3104900/the-real-reason-your-dog-needs-a-leashdefault1-1_498x280.jpg?compression=60 could save 1.1KiB (12% reduction).

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 5.6KiB (57% reduction).

Compressing http://www.break.com/Content/break/img/logos/logo-break.svg could save 4.6KiB (58% reduction).
Compressing https://ad.atdmt.com/d/a.js;p=11227201372151;cod=1;idfa=;idfa_lat=;aaid=;aaid_lat=;cache=1711448810?click= could save 960B (56% reduction).

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <div class="owl-dots"></div> is close to 2 other tap targets .
The tap target <div class="owl-dots"></div> is close to 2 other tap targets.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Minify JavaScript
Your JavaScript content is minified. Learn more about minifying JavaScript.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  91
Vendor reliability:
  91
Privacy:
  91
Child safety:
  35

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

What sites are related to break.com?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Cache-Control: private
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=utf-8
Server: Microsoft-IIS/7.5
p3p: CP="IDC DSP COR ADM DEVi TAIi PSA PSD IVAi IVDi CONi HIS OUR IND CNT"
Access-Control-Allow-Origin: *
X-AspNetMvc-Version: 5.2
X-AspNet-Version: 4.0.30319
X-Powered-By: ASP.NET
Date: Fri, 12 May 2017 15:57:51 GMT
X-Varnish: 66450***97 663834339
Age: 152
Via: 1.1 varnish-v4
grace: normal(limited)
X-Varnish-Host: varnish03
X-Client-IP: 67.212.187.106
Vary: User-Agent
X-Defy-CountryCode: US
X-Varnish-Cache:
Set-Cookie: df_c=1|df_dd=1|df_device=desktop|df_platform=desktop|df_ss=1|df_s=1;Max-Age=1209600; Path=/ ;
Connection: close
Accept-Ranges: bytes

DNS Lookup

Currently Not Available

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2001-02-14
Domain Age:
16 years 4 months 27 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.enom.com...
Domain Name: BREAK.COM
Registry Domain ID: 61084527_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.enom.com
Registrar URL: www.enom.com
Updated Date: 2015-01-13T21:50:09.00Z
Creation Date: 2001-02-14T11:32:00.00Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2018-02-14T11:32:07.00Z
Registrar: ENOM, INC.
Registrar IANA ID: 48
Reseller: NAMECHEAP.COM
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited https://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: JOSH ELCIK
Registrant Organization: DEFY MEDIA
Registrant Street: 5757 WILSHIRE BLVD
Registrant Street: SUITE 300
Registrant City: LOS ANGELES
Registrant State/Province: CA
Registrant Postal Code: 90036
Registrant Country: US
Registrant Phone: +1.3103604141
Registrant Phone Ext: 285
Registrant Fax:
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: JOSH ELCIK
Admin Organization: DEFY MEDIA
Admin Street: 5757 WILSHIRE BLVD
Admin Street: SUITE 300
Admin City: LOS ANGELES
Admin State/Province: CA
Admin Postal Code: 90036
Admin Country: US
Admin Phone: +1.3103604141
Admin Phone Ext: 285
Admin Fax:
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: JOSH ELCIK
Tech Organization: DEFY MEDIA
Tech Street: 5757 WILSHIRE BLVD
Tech Street: SUITE 300
Tech City: LOS ANGELES
Tech State/Province: CA
Tech Postal Code: 90036
Tech Country: US
Tech Phone: +1.3103604141
Tech Phone Ext: 285
Tech Fax:
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: NS10.DNSMADEEASY.COM
Name Server: NS11.DNSMADEEASY.COM
Name Server: NS12.DNSMADEEASY.COM
Name Server: NS13.DNSMADEEASY.COM
Name Server: NS14.DNSMADEEASY.COM
Name Server: NS15.DNSMADEEASY.COM
DNSSEC: unSigned
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.4252982646
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2015-01-13T21:50:09.00Z <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp


The data in this whois database is provided to you for information
purposes only, that is, to assist you in obtaining information about or
related to a domain name registration record. We make this information
available "as is," and do not guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a
whois query, you agree that you will use this data only for lawful
purposes and that, under no cir***stances will you use this data to: (1)
enable high volume, automated, electronic processes that stress or load
this whois database system providing you this information; or (2) allow,
enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass unsolicited,
commercial advertising or solicitations via direct mail, electronic
mail, or by telephone. The compilation, repackaging, dissemination or
other use of this data is expressly prohibited without prior written
consent from us.

We reserve the right to modify these terms at any time. By submitting
this query, you agree to abide by these terms.
Version 6.3 4/3/2002
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: BREAK.COM
Registrar: ENOM, INC.
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 48
Whois Server: whois.enom.com
Referral URL: http://www.enom.com
Name Server: NS10.DNSMADEEASY.COM
Name Server: NS11.DNSMADEEASY.COM
Name Server: NS12.DNSMADEEASY.COM
Name Server: NS13.DNSMADEEASY.COM
Name Server: NS14.DNSMADEEASY.COM
Name Server: NS15.DNSMADEEASY.COM
Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Updated Date: 06-mar-2017
Creation Date: 14-feb-2001
Expiration Date: 14-feb-2018

>>> Last update of whois database: Fri, 12 May 2017 16:00:16 GMT <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 38 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
break.com widget